WEBSITE PRIVACY STATEMENT

This website, www.royalegraphics.co.uk, is owned and managed by Royale Graphics ("we", "us", "our"). We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and your data protection rights. This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you through this website, will be processed by us. Please read it carefully, as by visiting our website you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, Royale Graphics will be the data controller of all personal data collected through the website. We may update this Privacy Policy at any time and we recommend that you check this page regularly as your continued use of the website signifies your acceptance of any changes.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

1.1 - We may collect and process the following personal data about you:

  1.1.1    Information you provide when you complete our online enquiry form. This may include your name, address, email address, phone number and anything else you choose to share with us.

  1.1.2    Information about your visit to our website, such as your IP address, browser type and activities whilst on our website;

1.2 - If you provide information to us about any person other than yourself, you must ensure that they understand how their information will be used and that you are authorised to disclose it to us, and to consent to its use on their behalf, before doing so.

2. EMAIL POLICY

2.1 – Email communication is intended for the addressee only, is private and confidential, and is subject to the applicable terms conditions. Access to email by anyone else is unauthorised and should not be read if delivered in error.

3. USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

3.1 - We may use your personal data for the following purposes:

  3.1.1    to process any online enquiries that you make through our website and to keep you updated about your enquiry;

  3.1.2    to provide you with any other services you have requested;

  3.1.3    to deal with any problems or complaints that you have about our website;

  3.1.4    to analyse trends and profiles; and

  3.1.5    to administer and improve our website.

4. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

4.1 – Royale Graphics will not trade or sell any personal information or business information to any third parties under any circumstances. Your personal and business information is stored in a database and is only used for communications directly with Royale Graphics.

4.2 - We will not transfer your personal data outside the UK, unless we need to send your name and address details outside the UK if we are shipping products to you overseas.

4.3 - We may share your information with other third parties, for example companies we engage to provide delivery services. The information we share with these third parties includes your name and contact details and address, which are required to allow us to process and deliver your order.

5. STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

5.1 - All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

5.2 - We use strict procedures to protect your data but the transmission of information via the internet is never completely secure and is at your own risk.

6. COOKIES

6.1 - We use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you use our website and also allows us to improve the website. Cookies do not contain any personal information and can not be used to read data from your computers hard drive.

6.2 - A cookie is a file containing of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer, if you agree to this.

6.3 - You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of some or all cookies. However, please note that if you set your browser to block all cookies, you may not be able to use some the functionality of the service.

7. CONTACT US

7.1 - If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or about how we use your information, please contact us at sales@royalegraphics.co.uk